Call us now on 0203 937 7707

Privacy Policy

Our website uses the following cookies:

__lc_cid  ,__lc_cst,__lc_vv,__livechat,__livechat_chat  – cookie – used to hold session for live chat.

wordpress_ cookie – used to store session information for content management system

_ga, _gat, _gid used throughout the site for Google Analytics. These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited. Overview of Google Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We have developed this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) because we want you to feel confident about the privacy of your personal information. We have set out below the information that we collect from you when you visit our website www.deadright.com (“Website”), what we do with the information and how you can manage this information.

1. Collection and Use of Personal Information

We may collect information about you following your visit to our Website however we will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent. We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully and in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998.

When you visit our Website, we recognise only your domain name and not your e-mail address. We will see your e-mail address only if you fill out a form or send us an e-mail message.

If you provide personally identifiable information about yourself such as your name, address, telephone number (“Personal Information”) by registering on a page, by completing the on-line registration form, by emailing us or otherwise by voluntarily telling us about yourself or your activities, we will collect and store that Personal Information.

We may use your Personal Information for the purpose of conducting internal statistical analysis, to fulfil any requests from you for further information or for marketing purposes and market research. This will help us to understand your needs and improve our services and the content of our Website.

We may also use your Personal Information to contact you occasionally to notify you about important changes to our Website or our services or events we think will be of interest to you. If you do not want to receive this information or wish us to delete Personal Information you have submitted through our Website please write to us at:

DEAD RIGHT LIMITED
62 DEAN STREET
SOHO
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1D 4QF.

Email: help@deadright.com

2. Non-Personally – Identifiable Information Collected Automatically

We may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable, such as the type of Internet browser and operating system you use, or the domain name of the website or the advertisement from which you linked to our Website.

When you view our Website we may also store some information on your computer. This information will be in the form of a “Cookie”. “Cookies” are small pieces of information that are stored on your browser on your computer’s hard drive. Our cookies do not contain any personally identifying information, but they do enable us to tailor the Website or advertisement to reflect your interests and preferences. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser to prevent all Cookies or receive a warning before a Cookie is stored.

3. Security of Personal Information

We comply with the data protection laws in the United Kingdom and we follow strict security measures in the storage and disclosure of Personal Information to prevent unauthorised access.

We will only hold your Personal Information for as long as is reasonably necessary. Under the Data Protection Act 1998, you may request details of personal information that we hold about you. An official fee will be payable. If you want to make a request, you should write to the address given above. If you believe that any information we hold about you is incorrect or incomplete, you should write to the address given in section 1 above.

4. Disclosure

We will only disclose your Personal Information to other people or organisations if we have first obtained your consent to do so or in exceptional circumstances where we are required or permitted to do so by law.

Any communication or material you transmit by email or otherwise for publication may be edited by us or on our behalf, and may or may not be posted to our Website at our sole discretion. Where such communication or material contains Personal Information about you please notify us if you do not wish such Personal Information to be disclosed.

5. Other Websites

Our Website is linked to other websites. This Privacy Policy only applies to this Website. You should therefore read the privacy policies of the other websites when you are using those sites.

6. Consent

By using our Website you consent to our collection and use of your Personal Information as stated above. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post a notice to that effect on our Website and such change will be effective from the date on which that notice is posted.

7. Effect

This document forms a part of the Terms of Use and should be read in conjunction with it. In the event of any inconsistency between the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use, the Terms of Use shall prevail.

Share This